Friday October 13th
AUDIO HAVOK presents
Black Magic: The Darkness Returns
GET TICKETS: http://bit.ly/blackmagic2017
9pm - 4am
18 to Trick, 21 to Treat
Double double toil and trouble!
Magic is brewing, ghosts and goblins...
So gather 'round the witch's cauldron.
Hard dance and chops are on the menu
at one of our favorite ritual venues.
Wear your robes made of all black,
adorn yourself in your witch's hat.
Call everyone who loves Halloween
to join us at Black Magic on October 13!
Featuring:...
Friday October 13th
AUDIO HAVOK presents
Black Magic: The Darkness Returns
GET TICKETS: http://bit.ly/blackmagic2017
9pm - 4am
18 to Trick, 21 to Treat
Double double toil and trouble!
Magic is brewing, ghosts and goblins...
So gather 'round the witch's cauldron.
Hard dance and chops are on the menu
at one of our favorite ritual venues.
Wear your robes made of all black,
adorn yourself in your witch's hat.
Call everyone who loves Halloween
to join us at Black Magic on October 13!
Featuring:
- Shitty Fortune Telling
- Trick or Treat Bar
- Roaming Magicians
- Interactive Harambe Altar
- Chillout lounge
- Massive outdoor congregation area
- vendors
- Magic Themed Photo Booth
- Art gallery & live painting
- voodoo & magick decorations
- cosplay: magic, wicca, voodoo, esoteric
- Halloween costume event (wear your outfits!)
IMPORTANT PARKING INFORMATION:
Do NOT park at the venue (there is no parking there). Put 4000 Minnesota Ave NE DC into your GPS. Take the first left turn before you get to the Minnesota Ave metro kiss & ride. There is a garage here with free parking.
**MAIN STAGE (3rd floor)**
STEPHANIE (Italy, hardstyle)
SQUNTO (riddim, dubstep, dragon music)
LADY FAITH (hardstyle)
JPHELPZ (dubstep)
2RIP (trap, dubstep, end of the night feels)
DON DC CAMPBELL (house & bass house)
NAZARIFF (trap, dubstep, bass house, future bass)
**THE UNDERGROUND (basement)**
Mrotek (rawstyle)
RaceCarBed (trap, bass house, dubstep)
Nolweez (dubstep)
Tim Shopp vs Levenkhan (hardcore)
Kardiak (hardstyle)
Triple X (hardstyle/trapstyle)
Zaki vs. Rawjazz (hardstyle)
**THE LOUNGE (2nd floor, room 1)**
KOZII (bass house)
Hogan b2b Obscure (house/electro)
Turnpike Tricksters (drum & bass, breaks)
GXNNXR (tech-house)
The OGs (booty breaks & house)
Render One (drum & bass)
**WITCH'S LAIR (2nd floor, room 2)**
Micke (progressive trance)
Sabeel Chohan (progressive trance)
Tighe (progressive trance)
Oddson (progressive trance)